PRIVACY POLICY INFORMATION OF ASPECTA, S.R.O.

We process and use your personal data in accordance with the provisions of Slovak legislation (Personal Data Protection Act No. 18/2018 Coll.) And in accordance with European legislation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council). Aspecta, s.r.o. uses personal data of customers, suppliers and job seekers.

Personal Data Administrator

ASPECTA, s.r.o.
Čerešňová 28, 036 58 Trnava, Slovak republic

IČO: 45919887; DIČ: 2023146026; IČ DPHSK: 2023146026

If you have any questions about privacy policy, please contact us:

 

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data
While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to: Email address; First name and last name; Phone number; Usage Data...

Usage Data 
Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service. Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies
We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track activity on our service and store certain information. A cookie is a small file placed on your device. You can instruct your browser to reject all cookies or to indicate when cookies are being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some parts of our website. Cookies can be "persistent" or "relational". Persistent cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when you go offline, while relational cookies are deleted as soon as you close your web browser.

Use of Your Personal Data

Aspecta, s.r.o. may use the above data for the following purposes:

  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.
 
Retention of Your Personal Data

Aspecta, s.r.o. will only retain your personal information for as long as is necessary for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Security of Your Personal Data
The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.
 

Rights in the processing of your personal data